Thursday, May 8, 2008

Sea World: Fish Detectives Sea Lion Show (Part I)


Sea World: Fish Detectives Sea Lion Show

Wow, guess who's coming?

Sea World: Fish Detectives Sea Lion Show

My big bro has finally arrived with his crew members!

Sea World: Fish Detectives Sea Lion Show

Shall we make a move now? The audiences are waiting so impatiently...

Sea World: Fish Detectives Sea Lion Show

Now, lemme think... what should we perform today?

Sea World: Fish Detectives Sea Lion Show

Hmm, I've got an idea. Why don't we just pick one lucky audience to come on stage and have fun together with us? Aww, don't be shy...

Sea World: Fish Detectives Sea Lion Show

Excuse me, madam. Just cut the crap for the sake of the audiences who would like to enjoy the rest of the show. Everyone is waiting for the interesting scenes to come.

Sea World: Fish Detectives Sea Lion Show

Pleease...

Sea World: Fish Detectives Sea Lion Show

Alright, just give me a bear hug, will ya?

Sea World: Fish Detectives Sea Lion Show

Ladies and gentlemen, let's give a big hand to this lucky lady out here.

Sea World: Fish Detectives Sea Lion Show

Oh, no! It's time to get going again... Please stay tuned for the second part of the show!

6 comments:

  1. LOL i remembered watching that show when i was there a couple of years back :P

    ReplyDelete
  2. somewhere in singapore:
    Thanks, I'm gonna update my blog tonight =D

    satkuru:
    *swt* a couple of years back?! Was it exactly the same show?

    ReplyDelete
  3. Aiya, I missed the chance of getting sofa again! haha...

    Wow, the sea lion is impressive man~~~ hahaha... dont want to own it lar, since I wish to get a dolphin... hahaha...

    ReplyDelete
  4. akira 思胜:
    Haha!

    carlo
    Hi, thanks for your compliment and visit!

    ReplyDelete

Dear readers,

Thanks for all your lovely comments and continual visits.
Hope I'll see you again soon! (✿◠‿◠)

xoxo,
Christina

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...