Sunday, December 16, 2007

Pre-Christmas Celebration


subway foot long

Foot long is definately more worthy than 6-inch if you and your partner are taking the same kinda sandwich. Why? Buying two separate 6-inch sandwiches will cost you more of course !!!

Sweet Onion Teriyaki Chicken

Subway's Sweet Onion Teriyaki Chicken in mayonnaise + BBQ sauce + EXTRA Salad = D.E.L.I.C.I.O.U.S

McD Mini Snack Wrap

McDonalds' Mini Snack Wrap which is not available in Malaysia? Ain't so sure about it cuz I've been here for months, but it really tastes good!!! I'm loving it...

McD Frozen Coke

Frozen Coke from McDonalds' reminds me of those "Frozen Refreshment" selling in 7 Eleven.

boiboi

Aww, my boi will be leaving to Malaysia tomorrow... For the past few years, I have been celebrating X'mas and New Year (countdown party) with my sis and my boi back in Malaysia. Oh well, I guess it's gonna be a lonely Christmas for me this year.

4 comments:

  1. the frozen coke is sooo tempting~~~ and the Foot Long also...omg~~

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hehe, the Subway in E-Gate not really nice, there's another one in Gurney Tower. Maybe u can try them out...

    Btw, ur new display photo looks cute ^^v

    ReplyDelete
  3. I like your weblog.
    what is your idea about link exchange? my weblog is
    http://mylife.gidago.com if you want to exchange link let me know

    ReplyDelete
  4. Hi gidago, how u doing?
    Thanks 4 visiting here, I'm alrite with exchanging links with u. ^^v
    Juz wondering if you're a blogger too?

    ReplyDelete

Dear readers,

Thanks for all your lovely comments and continual visits.
Hope I'll see you again soon! (✿◠‿◠)

xoxo,
Christina

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...